Home / QLD / Aspley / Aspley Lions Club Park
RestaurantsAspley QLD 4034 ABN verified

Aspley Lions Club Park

Restaurants · Aspley, QLD 4034

↗ Visit website

This public recreational space in Aspley features multiple electric barbecue stations, sheltered picnic tables, and large open grass areas suitable for self-catered outdoor dining and family gatherings.

About Aspley Lions Club Park

Aspley Lions Club Park provides a functional outdoor environment for residents and visitors in Aspley seeking casual dining options. The park is equipped with several stainless steel electric barbecues and undercover seating areas designed for community use. These facilities allow for self-contained meal preparation in an open-air setting. The grounds include wide footpaths and level surfaces, ensuring accessibility for all visitors including those with prams or mobility aids. Situated along Gympie Road, the location is a convenient stop for those travelling through the northern suburbs of Brisbane. It sits within walking distance of the Aspley Hypermarket, offering easy access to supplies for a picnic or barbecue. The park serves as a central hub for low-cost recreation, featuring a playground and ample space for children to play while meals are prepared. This facility remains a practical choice for local social events and informal gatherings.

Our services

Tap any service for a plain-English breakdown, fees and FAQs.

What they're known for

  • Free electric barbecue cooking facilities
  • Large sheltered outdoor picnic tables
  • Expansive green space for groups

Best for

  • Casual outdoor family weekend lunches
  • Large group self-catered social gatherings
  • Parents seeking accessible local playground amenities

Frequently asked

What is Aspley Lions Club Park best for?

Casual outdoor family weekend lunches, Large group self-catered social gatherings, Parents seeking accessible local playground amenities

How do I contact Aspley Lions Club Park?

You can reach them by website http://aspley.qld.lions.org.au/.

Where is Aspley Lions Club Park?

Aspley Lions Club Park is located in Aspley, QLD 4034.

More restaurants in Aspley

See the best restaurants in Aspley →

Explore Aspley by cuisine