Read this site in:
Home / QLD / Mater Hill / Authentic Thai Massage
TourismMater Hill QLD 4101 ABN verified

Authentic Thai Massage

Tourism · Mater Hill, QLD 4101

↗ Visit website📍 Directions

Authentic Thai Massage in Mater Hill provides traditional bodywork services including deep tissue, reflexology, and aromatherapy treatments aimed at improving physical flexibility and reducing muscle tension for local clients.

About Authentic Thai Massage

Authentic Thai Massage operates in Mater Hill, offering a range of bodywork treatments focused on restorative health. The studio provides traditional Thai massage, which incorporates rhythmic pressing and assisted stretching to address muscular stiffness. Clients can also access aromatherapy sessions and foot reflexology, tailored to individual physical requirements. The practitioners focus on tension relief and improving circulation through disciplined application of pressure and movement. Located near the Mater Hospital Brisbane, this facility serves the immediate Mater Hill community and surrounding suburbs. Its proximity to major healthcare precincts makes it a convenient option for those seeking complementary therapies alongside standard medical care. The clinic maintains a quiet environment suitable for recovery and relaxation. Booking options are available for various session lengths, catering to both quick relief and more intensive therapeutic sessions for long-term physical maintenance.

What they're known for

  • Traditional Thai massage techniques used
  • Specialised deep tissue and reflexology options
  • Experienced therapists providing consistent service

Best for

  • Relieving chronic muscle tension and pain
  • Improving joint flexibility and range
  • Managing stress through therapeutic bodywork

Business owner? Manage your form

Frequently asked

What is Authentic Thai Massage best for?

Relieving chronic muscle tension and pain, Improving joint flexibility and range, Managing stress through therapeutic bodywork

How do I contact Authentic Thai Massage?

You can reach them by website http://www.authenticthaimassage.com.au.

Where is Authentic Thai Massage?

Authentic Thai Massage is located in Mater Hill, QLD 4101.

More tourism in Mater Hill