Home / QLD / Paddington / Beachmere Cafe
RestaurantsPaddington QLD 4064 ABN verified

Beachmere Cafe

Restaurants · Paddington, QLD 4064

☎ Call📍 Directions

Beachmere Cafe in Paddington serves seasonal breakfast and lunch dishes alongside specialty coffee in a relaxed setting focused on fresh ingredients and local flavours.

About Beachmere Cafe

Beachmere Cafe operates as a prominent dining destination on Given Terrace in Paddington, catering to residents and visitors seeking reliable Australian cafe fare. The menu features a variety of classic morning dishes and midday meals, prepared using fresh produce sourced to reflect seasonal availability. Patrons can choose between the open-air street-side tables or the internal dining area, providing a versatile environment for different weather conditions and group sizes. Situated within walking distance of Suncorp Stadium, the cafe serves as a convenient stop for those exploring the hilly streets of this inner-western suburb. The establishment maintains a consistent focus on quality beverage service, offering professional barista-made coffee and a range of cold drinks. Its position among the boutique shops and heritage buildings of the area makes it a practical choice for a meal during a day out in the local shopping precinct.

Our services

Tap any service for a plain-English breakdown, fees and FAQs.

What they're known for

  • Diverse seasonal breakfast and lunch menu
  • Extensive selection of specialty coffee blends
  • Ample outdoor and indoor seating options

Best for

  • Casual weekend brunch with local residents
  • Quick takeaway coffee and light snacks
  • Small group gatherings and social catch-ups

Frequently asked

What is Beachmere Cafe best for?

Casual weekend brunch with local residents, Quick takeaway coffee and light snacks, Small group gatherings and social catch-ups

How do I contact Beachmere Cafe?

You can reach them by phone +61 7 3367 0722.

Where is Beachmere Cafe?

Beachmere Cafe is located in Paddington, QLD 4064.

More restaurants in Paddington

See the best restaurants in Paddington →

Explore Paddington by cuisine