Home / QLD / New Farm / Beanz and Greenz
RestaurantsNew Farm QLD 4005 ABN verified

Beanz and Greenz

Restaurants · New Farm, QLD 4005

☎ Call📍 Directions

Beanz and Greenz provides a selection of plant-based dishes and coffee options to residents and visitors in the riverside suburb of New Farm, Queensland.

About Beanz and Greenz

Beanz and Greenz serves the New Farm community with a menu focused on fresh produce and coffee. Located in this inner-city Brisbane suburb, the establishment provides a range of options suitable for breakfast and lunch. The menu typically includes various plant-forward dishes, catering to different dietary preferences and health-conscious diners. Its position allows for easy access for locals walking through the neighbourhood or visiting the nearby retail strips along Brunswick Street. The restaurant is situated a short distance from the Brisbane Powerhouse, making it a convenient stop for those exploring the local arts scene or walking along the river. Customers can expect a straightforward dining experience with a focus on quality ingredients and efficient service. The venue supports the local lifestyle by providing a consistent spot for morning routines and midday breaks. It remains a practical choice for anyone seeking nutritious food and beverage options in the 4005 postcode area.

Our services

Tap any service for a plain-English breakdown, fees and FAQs.

What they're known for

  • Focus on fresh plant-based ingredients
  • Central location within New Farm
  • Professional barista coffee services available

Best for

  • Plant-based and vegetarian diners
  • Quick morning coffee and light meals
  • Casual lunch gatherings with friends

Frequently asked

What is Beanz and Greenz best for?

Plant-based and vegetarian diners, Quick morning coffee and light meals, Casual lunch gatherings with friends

How do I contact Beanz and Greenz?

You can reach them by phone +61 7 3254 0949.

Where is Beanz and Greenz?

Beanz and Greenz is located in New Farm, QLD 4005.

More restaurants in New Farm

See the best restaurants in New Farm →

Explore New Farm by cuisine