Read this site in:
Home / QLD / Beenleigh / Beenleigh Village Motel
TourismBeenleigh QLD 4207 ABN verified

Beenleigh Village Motel

Tourism · Beenleigh, QLD 4207

☎ Call📍 Directions

Beenleigh Village Motel provides self-contained accommodation options with easy access to the M1 motorway, catering to travellers seeking a base between Brisbane and the Gold Coast.

About Beenleigh Village Motel

Beenleigh Village Motel offers a range of air-conditioned rooms and self-contained units for visitors to the Logan region. Located midway between the major hubs of Brisbane and the Gold Coast, the property serves as a practical stopover for long-distance drivers or those with professional business in the southern suburbs. Each unit includes essential amenities such as microwave ovens, bar fridges, and tea and coffee making facilities to support independent stays for both overnight and extended visits. Situated in the heart of Beenleigh, the motel is a short drive from the Beenleigh Historical Village and Museum. This central location provides guests with convenient access to local shopping centres, dining precincts, and regional public transport links. The facility features on-site parking and an outdoor swimming pool, meeting the basic requirements of corporate workers and holidaymakers exploring the wider South East Queensland area without the need for high-density city accommodation.

What they're known for

  • Proximity to the M1 motorway
  • Units with self-contained kitchenette facilities
  • Outdoor swimming pool for guests

Best for

  • Regional travellers passing through Logan
  • Contractors requiring short-term local housing
  • Families visiting nearby theme parks

Business owner? Manage your form

Frequently asked

What is Beenleigh Village Motel best for?

Regional travellers passing through Logan, Contractors requiring short-term local housing, Families visiting nearby theme parks

How do I contact Beenleigh Village Motel?

You can reach them by phone +61 7 3807 3122.

Where is Beenleigh Village Motel?

Beenleigh Village Motel is located in Beenleigh, QLD 4207.

More tourism in Beenleigh