Read this site in:
Home / QLD / Maudsland / BP Connect Oxenford
TourismMaudsland QLD 4210 ABN verified

BP Connect Oxenford

Tourism · Maudsland, QLD 4210

↗ Visit website📍 Directions

BP Connect Oxenford provides high-quality fuels, convenience shopping, and a Wild Bean Cafe to motorists and residents within the Maudsland region and northern Gold Coast area.

About BP Connect Oxenford

BP Connect Oxenford serves as a primary refuelling and convenience hub for motorists in Maudsland and the surrounding Gold Coast hinterland. The facility offers a range of fuel types, including BP Ultimate Unleaded and diesel, alongside air and water services for vehicle maintenance. The interior features a well-stocked convenience store providing snacks, essential groceries, and automotive products to assist drivers with their daily requirements or long-distance travel needs. Located a short drive from Warner Bros. Movie World, this service station caters to both daily commuters and tourists visiting major theme parks. The integrated Wild Bean Cafe offers freshly prepared coffee and hot food items, providing a practical stop for those travelling along the Pacific Motorway corridor. The site operates twenty-four hours a day, ensuring reliable access to fuel and food services regardless of the time, making it a functional resource for the local community.

What they're known for

  • Twenty-four-hour fuel and convenience access
  • On-site Wild Bean Cafe coffee services
  • Quality BP Ultimate high-performance fuel options

Best for

  • Commuters needing reliable twenty-four-hour fuel
  • Local residents seeking quick grocery essentials
  • Travellers requiring refreshments before regional trips

Business owner? Manage your form

Frequently asked

What is BP Connect Oxenford best for?

Commuters needing reliable twenty-four-hour fuel, Local residents seeking quick grocery essentials, Travellers requiring refreshments before regional trips

How do I contact BP Connect Oxenford?

You can reach them by website https://map.bp.com/en-AU/AU/gas-station/oxenford/bp-oxenford/4210.

Where is BP Connect Oxenford?

BP Connect Oxenford is located in Maudsland, QLD 4210.

More tourism in Maudsland