Read this site in:
Home / QLD / Thornlands / BP Paradise Garden
TourismThornlands QLD 4164 ABN verified

BP Paradise Garden

Tourism · Thornlands, QLD 4164

↗ Visit website📍 Directions

BP Paradise Garden in Thornlands provides fuel, convenience items, and essential vehicle services to local residents and travellers heading through the Redland City region.

About BP Paradise Garden

BP Paradise Garden serves as a reliable refuelling stop for motorists in Thornlands and the wider Redland City area. The facility offers a range of fuel options, including unleaded and premium grades, alongside basic automotive fluids and accessories. Strategically positioned for those commuting along Cleveland-Redland Bay Road, it provides easy access for daily drivers and commercial vehicles requiring consistent service. Beyond fuel, the site features a convenience store stocked with refreshments, snacks, and essential household items for quick stops. It is located near the Redlands IndigiScapes Centre, making it a convenient point for visitors exploring local nature trails or those travelling towards the Victoria Point region. The station maintains standard operating hours to support the local community with reliable energy and retail services.

What they're known for

  • High-quality premium fuel options
  • On-site convenience store amenities
  • Accessible location for commuters

Best for

  • Local Thornlands residents
  • Long-distance road travellers
  • Quick convenience retail shopping

Business owner? Manage your form

Frequently asked

What is BP Paradise Garden best for?

Local Thornlands residents, Long-distance road travellers, Quick convenience retail shopping

How do I contact BP Paradise Garden?

You can reach them by website https://www.bp.com/en_au/australia/home.html.

Where is BP Paradise Garden?

BP Paradise Garden is located in Thornlands, QLD 4164.

More tourism in Thornlands