Read this site in:
Home / NSW / Byron Bay / Breakfree Eco Beach
TourismByron Bay NSW 2481 ABN verified

Breakfree Eco Beach

Tourism · Byron Bay, NSW 2481

↗ Visit website📍 Directions

Breakfree Eco Beach provides self-contained studio and suite accommodation featuring private balconies, an outdoor swimming pool, and barbecue facilities within walking distance of the central Byron Bay district.

About Breakfree Eco Beach

Breakfree Eco Beach offers a range of studio and suite accommodation options situated in Byron Bay. The property focuses on providing functional spaces with kitchenettes or full kitchens, allowing guests to manage their own meals during their stay. On-site facilities include an outdoor swimming pool, a heated spa, and communal barbecue areas for guest use. Each room includes a private balcony or patio, providing additional outdoor space for visitors. The location provides access to the various beaches and coastal tracks found throughout the region. Guests are situated within walking distance of the main commercial precinct, which contains numerous retail shops and dining establishments. The property is located approximately three kilometres from the Cape Byron Lighthouse, making it a suitable base for exploring the local natural landmarks. This accommodation serves as a practical choice for those prioritising proximity to both the coastline and the town centre.

What they're known for

  • Self-contained studio and suite options
  • Central location near local beaches
  • Outdoor swimming pool and spa area

Best for

  • Couples seeking self-catering accommodation
  • Short-stay visitors to Byron Bay
  • Travellers wanting proximity to town centre

Business owner? Manage your form

Frequently asked

What is Breakfree Eco Beach best for?

Couples seeking self-catering accommodation, Short-stay visitors to Byron Bay, Travellers wanting proximity to town centre

How do I contact Breakfree Eco Beach?

You can reach them by website https://www.breakfree.com.au/eco-beach/.

Where is Breakfree Eco Beach?

Breakfree Eco Beach is located in Byron Bay, NSW 2481.

More tourism in Byron Bay