Home / QLD / Helensvale / Burg World
RestaurantsHelensvale QLD 4212 ABN verified

Burg World

Restaurants · Helensvale, QLD 4212

☎ Call📍 Directions

Burg World serves a variety of gourmet burgers and sides to the local community in Helensvale, focusing on classic takeaway options and casual dine-in experiences for residents.

About Burg World

Burg World provides a dedicated burger menu for the Helensvale community and surrounding Northern Gold Coast suburbs. The kitchen prepares a selection of meat-based and vegetarian burgers using standard ingredients, catering to individuals looking for a reliable meal option. Positioned within the residential hub, it serves as a practical choice for locals finishing a day at work or those visiting the nearby Helensvale Town Centre. The menu focuses on traditional Australian takeaway staples, including seasoned chips and diverse beverage selections. The establishment prioritises efficient service for both walk-in customers and those ordering through digital platforms. Its location in Helensvale makes it accessible for commuters and families living in the 4212 postcode area. While several dining options exist in the region, this business focuses specifically on the burger niche. It is situated a short drive from the Warner Bros. Movie World theme park, making it a convenient stop for visitors returning from a day of entertainment.

Our services

Tap any service for a plain-English breakdown, fees and FAQs.

What they're known for

  • Extensive range of beef and chicken burgers
  • Convenient takeaway and delivery service options
  • Casual dining environment for local families

Best for

  • Families seeking quick weekend dinner options
  • Residents wanting casual local takeaway meals
  • Groups looking for classic burger varieties

Frequently asked

What is Burg World best for?

Families seeking quick weekend dinner options, Residents wanting casual local takeaway meals, Groups looking for classic burger varieties

How do I contact Burg World?

You can reach them by phone 0492803192.

Where is Burg World?

Burg World is located in Helensvale, QLD 4212.

More restaurants in Helensvale

See the best restaurants in Helensvale →

Explore Helensvale by cuisine