Read this site in:
Home / QLD / Kedron / Chemist Warehouse
MedicalKedron QLD 4031 ABN verified

Chemist Warehouse

Medical · Kedron, QLD 4031

↗ Visit website☎ Call📍 Directions

Chemist Warehouse Kedron provides a comprehensive range of prescription medicines, health supplements, beauty products, and general pharmaceutical items at discounted prices for residents in the Brisbane northern suburbs.

About Chemist Warehouse

Chemist Warehouse Kedron serves as a central hub for health and wellness needs in the local area. Located on Gympie Road, this pharmacy provides access to a broad inventory of over-the-counter medications and professional pharmacist advice. Customers find a variety of international and domestic brands across categories such as skincare, fragrances, and weight management. The store operates with an emphasis on high-volume retail, allowing for competitive pricing structures on everyday essential items. The facility is situated near the Kedron Brook, providing a convenient stop for locals and commuters travelling through Brisbane's northern corridor. It offers various healthcare services including vaccinations and script management. Visitors to the Kedron location benefit from extended trading hours compared to smaller independent pharmacies. This accessibility ensures that the community can obtain necessary medical supplies and personal care products throughout the week.

What they're known for

  • Discounted pricing on major health brands
  • Large selection of beauty and cosmetics
  • Professional on-site prescription dispensing services

Best for

  • Filling regular monthly medical prescriptions
  • Purchasing bulk vitamins and dietary supplements
  • Budget-conscious shoppers seeking personal care items

Business owner? Manage your form

Frequently asked

What is Chemist Warehouse best for?

Filling regular monthly medical prescriptions, Purchasing bulk vitamins and dietary supplements, Budget-conscious shoppers seeking personal care items

How do I contact Chemist Warehouse?

You can reach them by phone +61 7 3861 5225 or website https://www.chemistwarehouse.com.au/.

Where is Chemist Warehouse?

Chemist Warehouse is located in Kedron, QLD 4031.

More medical in Kedron