Read this site in:
Home / QLD / Ferny Grove / Evil Barbee PT
TourismFerny Grove QLD 4055 ABN verified

Evil Barbee PT

Tourism · Ferny Grove, QLD 4055

↗ Visit website📍 Directions

Evil Barbee PT provides personal training and fitness services in Ferny Grove, focusing on individual exercise programs, strength conditioning, and outdoor workout sessions for local community members.

About Evil Barbee PT

Evil Barbee PT operates in Ferny Grove, offering structured fitness solutions for individuals at various stages of their health journey. The service focuses on practical strength training and cardiovascular conditioning to help clients improve their physical well-being. By utilising local sporting venues and outdoor spaces, the trainer provides a range of exercise formats tailored to specific fitness levels and personal objectives. Located near the Ferny Grove Picnic Ground, this business serves the northern suburbs of Brisbane with regular training sessions. Clients can access individual coaching that emphasises correct technique and sustainable lifestyle habits. The proximity to local parks and transport links makes the service accessible for residents in the 4055 postcode area seeking consistent exercise schedules without commuting long distances.

What they're known for

  • Customised personal training programs
  • Outdoor and indoor fitness sessions
  • Local Ferny Grove community focus

Best for

  • Local residents seeking fitness goals
  • Individuals requiring one-on-one coaching
  • People looking for varied exercise routines

Business owner? Manage your form

Frequently asked

What is Evil Barbee PT best for?

Local residents seeking fitness goals, Individuals requiring one-on-one coaching, People looking for varied exercise routines

How do I contact Evil Barbee PT?

You can reach them by website https://evilbarbee.com.au/.

Where is Evil Barbee PT?

Evil Barbee PT is located in Ferny Grove, QLD 4055.

More tourism in Ferny Grove