Read this site in:
Home / QLD / Amberley / Fernvale Butchery
TourismAmberley QLD 4306 ABN verified

Fernvale Butchery

Tourism · Amberley, QLD 4306

☎ Call📍 Directions

Fernvale Butchery provides a range of meat products and grocery essentials to residents and visitors in Amberley, focusing on fresh cuts and traditional service standards.

About Fernvale Butchery

Fernvale Butchery operates as a local food provider in Amberley, serving the regional community with fresh meat products and grocery staples. The store supplies various cuts of beef, lamb, pork, and poultry prepared using traditional methods. Customers can find essential pantry items alongside their meat purchases, making it a convenient stop for food shopping within the 4306 postcode area. Located near the RAAF Base Amberley, the business supports both local residents and personnel stationed in the area. The focus remains on providing reliable service and consistent product quality for everyday meal preparation. Its position in Amberley allows easy access for those travelling through the western corridor of South East Queensland.

What they're known for

  • Selection of fresh meat cuts
  • Range of local grocery essentials
  • Traditional butchery service standards

Best for

  • Weekly grocery and meat shopping
  • Residents seeking fresh food supplies
  • Travellers passing through the region

Business owner? Manage your form

Frequently asked

What is Fernvale Butchery best for?

Weekly grocery and meat shopping, Residents seeking fresh food supplies, Travellers passing through the region

How do I contact Fernvale Butchery?

You can reach them by phone +61 7 5426 7529.

Where is Fernvale Butchery?

Fernvale Butchery is located in Amberley, QLD 4306.

More tourism in Amberley