Home / QLD / Springfield Lakes / Fishy But Nice
RestaurantsSpringfield Lakes QLD 4300 ABN verified

Fishy But Nice

Restaurants · Springfield Lakes, QLD 4300

☎ Call📍 Directions

Fishy But Nice provides take-away and dine-in seafood options for the Springfield Lakes community, offering a range of classic Australian fish and chip dishes and grilled selections.

About Fishy But Nice

Fishy But Nice serves the Springfield Lakes area, providing a variety of seafood meals from their central location. The menu focuses on traditional fish and chips, including battered, crumbed, and grilled varieties, alongside standard takeaway accompaniments. As a local eatery, it caters to families and individuals looking for efficient meal options within the 4300 postcode. The establishment provides a straightforward service model that prioritises accessibility for the surrounding residential population. Situated near the Robelle Domain parklands, this restaurant offers a practical dining choice for visitors and locals alike. Customers can access the premises easily for pickup or choose to eat on-site in a relaxed environment. The business remains a consistent option for those navigating the growing residential corridor of Springfield Lakes who require prepared seafood meals. Its proximity to local amenities makes it a functional stop for regular commuters and weekend visitors to the region.

Our services

Tap any service for a plain-English breakdown, fees and FAQs.

What they're known for

  • Range of cooked seafood options
  • Convenient Springfield Lakes location
  • Casual dine-in and takeaway service

Best for

  • Quick family takeaway meals
  • Local residents seeking casual dining
  • Traditional Australian fish and chips

Frequently asked

What is Fishy But Nice best for?

Quick family takeaway meals, Local residents seeking casual dining, Traditional Australian fish and chips

How do I contact Fishy But Nice?

You can reach them by phone (07) 3818 0888.

Where is Fishy But Nice?

Fishy But Nice is located in Springfield Lakes, QLD 4300.

More restaurants in Springfield Lakes

See the best restaurants in Springfield Lakes →

Explore Springfield Lakes by cuisine