Home / WA / City Delivery Centre / Glastonburys Bar & Kitchen
LiquorCity Delivery Centre WA 6000 ABN verified

Glastonburys Bar & Kitchen

Liquor · City Delivery Centre, WA 6000

↗ Visit website☎ Call📍 Directions

Glastonburys Bar & Kitchen serves a diverse menu including burgers, pizza, and international dishes in the City Delivery Centre area of Perth, offering patrons various casual dining options.

About Glastonburys Bar & Kitchen

Glastonburys Bar & Kitchen operates in the City Delivery Centre precinct of Perth, providing a broad range of food and beverage services. The kitchen prepares a variety of international dishes, including Italian pasta, Mexican-inspired plates, and classic burgers. Its position caters to the local workforce and residents seeking a central venue for meals during the week or on weekends. The menu is designed to accommodate different dietary preferences through its multi-cuisine approach. Situated near the Murray Street Mall, this establishment functions as a versatile pub environment for different social occasions. Customers find a menu that balances traditional pub fare with specific cuisines like pizza and pasta. The bar serves a selection of drinks to accompany the daily meal service. It remains a practical choice for individuals looking for reliable dining options within the Western Australian capital's central business district, focusing on accessible food and a straightforward atmosphere.

Our services

Tap any service for a plain-English breakdown, fees and FAQs.

What they're known for

  • Extensive menu featuring international cuisine options
  • Central location within the Perth CBD
  • Diverse selection of pizza and pasta

Best for

  • Casual lunches for city-based workers
  • Groups seeking varied menu choices
  • After-work drinks and pub meals

Frequently asked

What is Glastonburys Bar & Kitchen best for?

Casual lunches for city-based workers, Groups seeking varied menu choices, After-work drinks and pub meals

How do I contact Glastonburys Bar & Kitchen?

You can reach them by phone +61 8 9939 9029 or website https://www.glastonbury.com.au.

Where is Glastonburys Bar & Kitchen?

Glastonburys Bar & Kitchen is located in City Delivery Centre, WA 6000.

More pubs in City Delivery Centre

See the best pubs in City Delivery Centre →