Home / QLD / St Lucia / Happy Hours
RestaurantsSt Lucia QLD 4067 ABN verified

Happy Hours

Restaurants · St Lucia, QLD 4067

☎ Call📍 Directions

Happy Hours operates as a casual dining establishment in St Lucia, providing residents and students with a range of meal options and beverages in a convenient local setting.

About Happy Hours

Happy Hours provides a dining solution for the community of St Lucia and the surrounding western suburbs of Brisbane. Situated within walking distance of the University of Queensland, the venue serves as a practical spot for students and academic staff seeking food between commitments. The restaurant focuses on delivering a reliable experience for those who live or work in the immediate area. It offers a variety of dishes that cater to different tastes, maintaining a standard approach to service and food preparation. The establishment benefits from its proximity to the Brisbane River and several local parks, making it a convenient stop for people visiting the riverside area. Customers can access the premises via local bus routes or on foot from nearby residential streets. As a local business in the 4067 postcode, Happy Hours contributes to the suburb's hospitality landscape by providing a functional space for social gatherings or individual meals. The venue maintains consistent operating hours to accommodate the needs of the diverse St Lucia population.

Our services

Tap any service for a plain-English breakdown, fees and FAQs.

What they're known for

  • Convenient location near the university campus
  • Casual dining atmosphere for relaxed meals
  • Accessible menu catering to local residents

Best for

  • University students seeking quick dining options
  • St Lucia locals looking for nearby food
  • Casual groups needing a functional meeting space

Frequently asked

What is Happy Hours best for?

University students seeking quick dining options, St Lucia locals looking for nearby food, Casual groups needing a functional meeting space

How do I contact Happy Hours?

You can reach them by phone (07) 3007 5086.

Where is Happy Hours?

Happy Hours is located in St Lucia, QLD 4067.

More restaurants in St Lucia

See the best restaurants in St Lucia →