Home / VIC / Prahran / Holy Grail
LiquorPrahran VIC 3181 ABN verified

Holy Grail

Liquor · Prahran, VIC 3181

↗ Visit website☎ Call📍 Directions

Holy Grail is a local pub in Prahran providing a range of beverages and pub meals in a casual setting near Chapel Street's shopping district.

About Holy Grail

Holy Grail is a traditional pub located in the heart of Prahran, situated on the busy Chapel Street thoroughfare. The venue serves as a social hub for locals and visitors looking for a standard selection of tap beers, spirits, and wines. It operates with a focus on providing a straightforward drinking environment without unnecessary frills, catering to those who appreciate a classic bar experience. The interior layout accommodates both small groups and individuals seeking a place to rest after exploring the nearby retail precinct. Positioned within walking distance of the historic Prahran Market, this establishment benefits from its proximity to various transport links and local landmarks. Patrons often visit the pub for mid-week drinks or weekend socialising, making use of the indoor seating areas. The venue maintains a consistent presence in the Melbourne nightlife scene by offering a dependable space for community interaction. It serves as a practical meeting point for people navigating the diverse entertainment options available in the inner-south suburb.

Our services

Tap any service for a plain-English breakdown, fees and FAQs.

What they're known for

  • Central location on Chapel Street
  • Extensive selection of beer and spirits
  • Traditional pub atmosphere for socialising

Best for

  • Casual drinks with friends and colleagues
  • Watching live sporting events on screen
  • Afternoon social gatherings in Prahran

Frequently asked

What is Holy Grail best for?

Casual drinks with friends and colleagues, Watching live sporting events on screen, Afternoon social gatherings in Prahran

How do I contact Holy Grail?

You can reach them by phone +61 3 9240 5399 or website https://gcbg.com.au/venues/holy-grail/.

Where is Holy Grail?

Holy Grail is located in Prahran, VIC 3181.

More pubs in Prahran

See the best pubs in Prahran →