Home / QLD / Eight Mile Plains / KFC Eight Mile Plains
RestaurantsEight Mile Plains QLD 4113 ABN verified

KFC Eight Mile Plains

Restaurants · Eight Mile Plains, QLD 4113

☎ Call📍 Directions

KFC Eight Mile Plains provides quick-service fried chicken meals including burgers, buckets, and sides for dine-in, takeaway, and delivery to residents and commuters in the southern Brisbane area.

About KFC Eight Mile Plains

KFC Eight Mile Plains serves the local community from its position on Padstow Road. This outlet provides a standard menu of Original Recipe and Hot & Spicy chicken, alongside burgers, wraps, and various side dishes. Customers can access the restaurant through the dedicated drive-thru lane or use the indoor seating area for on-site dining. The location focuses on rapid meal preparation for both individual diners and families requiring larger share packs. Situated in the Eight Mile Plains region, the restaurant is accessible for those travelling near the nearby Westfield Mt Gravatt shopping centre. It offers digital ordering kiosks to streamline the customer experience and provides delivery services through several third-party platforms. The facility maintains consistent operating hours throughout the week to accommodate commuters and residents in the 4113 postcode area seeking fried chicken options during lunch or dinner periods.

Our services

Tap any service for a plain-English breakdown, fees and FAQs.

What they're known for

  • Drive-thru facility for fast service
  • Range of shareable bucket meals
  • Convenient location on Padstow Road

Best for

  • Quick family dinner solutions
  • Late-night takeaway food options
  • Casual group dining requirements

Frequently asked

What is KFC Eight Mile Plains best for?

Quick family dinner solutions, Late-night takeaway food options, Casual group dining requirements

How do I contact KFC Eight Mile Plains?

You can reach them by phone (07) 2899 6635.

Where is KFC Eight Mile Plains?

KFC Eight Mile Plains is located in Eight Mile Plains, QLD 4113.

More restaurants in Eight Mile Plains

See the best restaurants in Eight Mile Plains →