Read this site in:
Home / QLD / Kelvin Grove / NightOwl Convenience
RestaurantsKelvin Grove QLD 4059 ABN verified

NightOwl Convenience

Restaurants · Kelvin Grove, QLD 4059

☎ Call📍 Directions

NightOwl Convenience in Kelvin Grove provides 24-hour access to groceries, ready-to-eat hot food, snacks, and essential household items for local residents and students attending the nearby university campus.

About NightOwl Convenience

NightOwl Convenience serves the Kelvin Grove community by offering a range of retail products and quick food options. Located within the urban village precinct, this store provides local residents and visitors with access to daily essentials, including milk, bread, and toiletries. The inventory focuses on convenience items, snacks, and a selection of prepared hot foods suitable for immediate consumption. Its proximity to the Queensland University of Technology Kelvin Grove campus makes it a frequent stop for those navigating the educational hub. The store operates with extended hours to accommodate different schedules, providing an accessible point of sale for groceries outside of standard supermarket operating times. Customers can find a variety of chilled beverages, confectionery, and basic household supplies. Positioned near Victoria Park, the outlet caters to individuals using local parklands or commuting through the inner-north suburb. The service model prioritises speed and efficiency for shoppers requiring fast transactions and essential goods in a central Brisbane location.

What they're known for

  • Extended trading hours including late nights
  • Central location within Kelvin Grove Village
  • Variety of hot food and beverages

Best for

  • University students needing late-night supplies
  • Residents requiring essential groceries after hours
  • Commuters looking for quick grab-and-go snacks

Business owner? Manage your form

Frequently asked

What is NightOwl Convenience best for?

University students needing late-night supplies, Residents requiring essential groceries after hours, Commuters looking for quick grab-and-go snacks

How do I contact NightOwl Convenience?

You can reach them by phone (07) 3356 8830.

Where is NightOwl Convenience?

NightOwl Convenience is located in Kelvin Grove, QLD 4059.

More restaurants in Kelvin Grove

See the best restaurants in Kelvin Grove →