Home / QLD / Brisbane City / O Bagel Brisbane
RestaurantsBrisbane City QLD 4000 ABN verified

O Bagel Brisbane

Restaurants · Brisbane City, QLD 4000

☎ Call📍 Directions

O Bagel Brisbane provides a selection of hand-rolled, boiled bagels featuring various sweet and savoury fillings within the central business district for dine-in and takeaway customers.

About O Bagel Brisbane

O Bagel Brisbane serves a variety of fresh bagels and coffee from its location in the heart of Brisbane City. The menu focuses on hand-rolled dough that is boiled and baked daily to achieve a traditional texture. Customers can choose from classic options like cream cheese or more substantial sandwiches filled with premium meats, cheeses, and fresh vegetables. The shop operates as a convenient stop for individuals working in the central business district or visitors exploring the urban centre. Situated near the Queen Street Mall, this eatery provides a functional space for a casual meal or a quick takeaway order. The beverage menu includes standard espresso options to accompany the food selection. Its proximity to major shopping precincts and transport hubs makes it a practical destination for those requiring a reliable food source during the day. The establishment maintains a focus on quality ingredients and consistent preparation methods to serve the local community.

Our services

Tap any service for a plain-English breakdown, fees and FAQs.

What they're known for

  • Fresh hand-rolled and boiled bagels
  • Diverse menu of savoury fillings
  • Central location for quick lunches

Best for

  • Office workers seeking quick lunch options
  • Casual weekend brunch with friends
  • Fans of traditional New York-style bagels

Frequently asked

What is O Bagel Brisbane best for?

Office workers seeking quick lunch options, Casual weekend brunch with friends, Fans of traditional New York-style bagels

How do I contact O Bagel Brisbane?

You can reach them by phone (07) 3012 8118.

Where is O Bagel Brisbane?

O Bagel Brisbane is located in Brisbane City, QLD 4000.

More restaurants in Brisbane City

See the best restaurants in Brisbane City →

Explore Brisbane City by cuisine