Home / QLD / Underwood / Oh, Philly!
RestaurantsUnderwood QLD 4119 ABN verified

Oh, Philly!

Restaurants · Underwood, QLD 4119

☎ Call📍 Directions

Oh, Philly! provides a selection of Philadelphia-style cheesesteaks and American-inspired street food to diners in Underwood, focusing on authentic recipes and casual takeaway or dine-in options.

About Oh, Philly!

Oh, Philly! operates in Underwood, offering a menu centred on American street food classics. The kitchen prepares traditional cheesesteaks using thinly sliced beef, melted cheese, and various toppings served on soft rolls. Patrons can also select from a range of side dishes, including seasoned fries and specialty sauces, which cater to both quick lunch breaks and casual evening meals. The establishment maintains a straightforward approach to its menu, focusing on core ingredients and consistent preparation methods for local diners. Located near the Logan North Library, the restaurant serves the surrounding residential and commercial community of Underwood. Its position makes it accessible for commuters travelling along the Pacific Motorway or visiting nearby retail hubs. The venue provides a relaxed setting for on-site dining while also facilitating efficient pick-up services for those in the 4119 postcode area. It remains a practical choice for individuals and families looking for substantial, meat-focused sandwiches and quick-service American cuisine in the Logan region.

Our services

Tap any service for a plain-English breakdown, fees and FAQs.

What they're known for

  • Authentic Philadelphia-style cheesesteak sandwiches
  • Variety of loaded fries options
  • Quick service for takeaway orders

Best for

  • Casual lunch or dinner dining
  • American street food enthusiasts
  • Local residents seeking takeaway meals

Frequently asked

What is Oh, Philly! best for?

Casual lunch or dinner dining, American street food enthusiasts, Local residents seeking takeaway meals

How do I contact Oh, Philly!?

You can reach them by phone (07) 3808 5322.

Where is Oh, Philly!?

Oh, Philly! is located in Underwood, QLD 4119.

More restaurants in Underwood

See the best restaurants in Underwood →