Read this site in:
Home / QLD / Everton Park / Old Northern Road Medical Centre
MedicalEverton Park QLD 4053 ABN verified

Old Northern Road Medical Centre

Medical · Everton Park, QLD 4053

↗ Visit website📍 Directions

Old Northern Road Medical Centre provides comprehensive general practice services to the Everton Park community, focusing on family health, preventative care, and chronic disease management for local residents.

About Old Northern Road Medical Centre

Old Northern Road Medical Centre serves the Everton Park community by offering a range of primary healthcare services. The clinic focuses on long-term patient care, addressing general health concerns, vaccinations, and minor procedures. Practitioners at this facility work to ensure that local residents have access to reliable medical advice and treatment options. The centre is situated near Tiddlywinks Dance and Playland, providing a convenient location for families living in the northern suburbs of Brisbane. The medical staff provide specialised support for chronic conditions and preventative health checks. Services include pathology, maternal health, and paediatric care, catering to various demographics within the 4053 postcode. By maintaining consistent patient records and offering regular consultations, the clinic supports the ongoing wellbeing of its patients. The facility prioritises clear communication and clinical excellence to help individuals manage their health requirements effectively within the local area.

What they're known for

  • Comprehensive family general practice services
  • Focus on preventative healthcare measures
  • Experienced team of general practitioners

Best for

  • Local families seeking primary healthcare
  • Patients requiring chronic disease management
  • Individuals needing routine health screenings

Business owner? Manage your form

Frequently asked

What is Old Northern Road Medical Centre best for?

Local families seeking primary healthcare, Patients requiring chronic disease management, Individuals needing routine health screenings

How do I contact Old Northern Road Medical Centre?

You can reach them by website https://www.evertonparkgp.com.

Where is Old Northern Road Medical Centre?

Old Northern Road Medical Centre is located in Everton Park, QLD 4053.

More medical in Everton Park