Read this site in:
Home / QLD / Bulimba / Oxford Street Bakery
TourismBulimba QLD 4171 ABN verified

Oxford Street Bakery

Tourism · Bulimba, QLD 4171

☎ Call📍 Directions

Oxford Street Bakery serves a variety of fresh breads, pastries, and savoury goods to the Bulimba community, focusing on traditional baking techniques and daily counter service for local residents.

About Oxford Street Bakery

Oxford Street Bakery operates in the heart of Bulimba, offering a range of baked goods to the local community. The shop focuses on providing staple items such as sourdough loaves, crusty rolls, and various sweet treats prepared on-site. Customers find a rotating selection of seasonal pastries alongside standard bakery fare, catering to those looking for a quick snack or ingredients for home meals. The central location makes it a frequent stop for people navigating the suburb's primary commercial precinct. Situated near the Bulimba Memorial Park, the bakery benefits from steady foot traffic throughout the week. It serves as a practical destination for families and individuals spending time in the nearby green spaces or visiting the surrounding boutiques. The establishment maintains a straightforward service model, ensuring that high-quality baked products remain accessible to the 4171 postcode. Its proximity to public transport links allows for easy access by those arriving in the area for leisure or work.

What they're known for

  • Wide selection of artisanal sourdough breads
  • Daily production of fresh sweet pastries
  • Convenient location on main retail strip

Best for

  • Local residents seeking daily fresh bread
  • Morning commuters looking for quick breakfast
  • Visitors exploring the Bulimba retail district

Business owner? Manage your form

Frequently asked

What is Oxford Street Bakery best for?

Local residents seeking daily fresh bread, Morning commuters looking for quick breakfast, Visitors exploring the Bulimba retail district

How do I contact Oxford Street Bakery?

You can reach them by phone +61 7 3399 2018.

Where is Oxford Street Bakery?

Oxford Street Bakery is located in Bulimba, QLD 4171.

More tourism in Bulimba