Home / QLD / Greenbank / Pub Lane Tavern
RestaurantsGreenbank QLD 4124 ABN verified

Pub Lane Tavern

Restaurants · Greenbank, QLD 4124

☎ Call📍 Directions

Pub Lane Tavern in Greenbank offers a family-friendly dining environment featuring a bistro menu, gaming facilities, a sports bar, and a dedicated indoor children's play area for patrons.

About Pub Lane Tavern

Pub Lane Tavern serves as a central social hub for the Greenbank community, providing a range of hospitality services in a modern setting. The venue features an extensive bistro menu with classic Australian counter meals, steaks, and seafood, alongside a dedicated pizza oven. Facilities include a sports bar with TAB and Keno options, as well as a separate gaming lounge. The layout prioritises accessibility and comfort for diverse groups, ranging from solo diners to large families. Located a short drive from Spring Mountain Forest Park, this establishment caters to residents across the Logan region. Parents often utilise the secure indoor playground, which allows for supervised children's activities within view of the dining area. The tavern maintains a schedule of weekly specials and evening entertainment to engage the local population. Ample on-site parking and proximity to local shopping precincts make it a convenient destination for lunch or dinner throughout the week.

Our services

Tap any service for a plain-English breakdown, fees and FAQs.

What they're known for

  • Dedicated indoor children's playground facilities
  • Multiple bars and spacious bistro dining
  • Regular live entertainment and community events

Best for

  • Families seeking child-friendly dining options
  • Casual social drinks and sports viewing
  • Large group bookings and local celebrations

Frequently asked

What is Pub Lane Tavern best for?

Families seeking child-friendly dining options, Casual social drinks and sports viewing, Large group bookings and local celebrations

How do I contact Pub Lane Tavern?

You can reach them by phone (07) 3200 0030.

Where is Pub Lane Tavern?

Pub Lane Tavern is located in Greenbank, QLD 4124.

More restaurants in Greenbank

See the best restaurants in Greenbank →

Explore Greenbank by cuisine