Read this site in:
Home / QLD / Coorparoo / Queensland X-Rray, Coorparoo
MedicalCoorparoo QLD 4151 ABN verified

Queensland X-Rray, Coorparoo

Medical · Coorparoo, QLD 4151

↗ Visit website☎ Call📍 Directions

Queensland X-Ray in Coorparoo provides comprehensive diagnostic imaging services including X-rays, ultrasounds, and CT scans to assist local patients and medical practitioners with accurate clinical reporting.

About Queensland X-Rray, Coorparoo

Queensland X-Ray operates a modern diagnostic imaging clinic in Coorparoo, offering essential medical services to the local community. The facility provides various imaging options such as low-dose CT scans, general X-rays, and obstetric ultrasounds. Patients can access these services through referrals from general practitioners and specialists located across the inner-southern suburbs of Brisbane. The clinic focuses on delivering high-quality clinical images to support accurate diagnosis and treatment planning for various health conditions. The Coorparoo clinic is situated near the Coorparoo Square development, making it a convenient location for those living or working in the area. This site features modern technology and professional staff who manage the patient intake process efficiently. Access is straightforward via Old Cleveland Road, ensuring proximity to public transport links and local healthcare hubs. By providing detailed radiological reports to referring doctors, the practice maintains an important role in the regional healthcare network.

What they're known for

  • Comprehensive range of diagnostic imaging modalities
  • Professional clinical reporting by specialist radiologists
  • Accessible location with on-site parking facilities

Best for

  • Local residents requiring bulk-billed X-ray services
  • Patients needing urgent diagnostic imaging referrals
  • General practitioners seeking reliable radiological data

Business owner? Manage your form

Frequently asked

What is Queensland X-Rray, Coorparoo best for?

Local residents requiring bulk-billed X-ray services, Patients needing urgent diagnostic imaging referrals, General practitioners seeking reliable radiological data

How do I contact Queensland X-Rray, Coorparoo?

You can reach them by phone +61 7 3456 3100 or website https://www.qldxray.com.au/locations/coorparoo.

Where is Queensland X-Rray, Coorparoo?

Queensland X-Rray, Coorparoo is located in Coorparoo, QLD 4151.

More medical in Coorparoo