Read this site in:
Home / QLD / Robina / Robina Police Station
RestaurantsRobina QLD 4226 ABN verified

Robina Police Station

Restaurants · Robina, QLD 4226

↗ Visit website☎ Call

Robina Police Station provides essential law enforcement services, community safety initiatives, and emergency response support to residents and visitors within the Gold Coast region of Queensland.

About Robina Police Station

Robina Police Station serves as a primary law enforcement and public safety hub for the Robina community. Located near the Robina Town Centre, the facility provides essential services including incident reporting, document certification, and general police enquiries. Staff manage local safety patrols and coordinate emergency response efforts across the Gold Coast to ensure community security and order. This police station supports the 4226 postcode area through visible crime prevention activities and administrative assistance for the general public. Visitors can access the station for non-urgent matters, lost property enquiries, or guidance on local safety regulations from Queensland Police Service personnel. Its proximity to major infrastructure ensures effective coverage for residential and commercial zones throughout the suburb and surrounding districts.

What they're known for

  • 24-hour community emergency assistance
  • Proximity to major transport hubs
  • Public safety and reporting services

Best for

  • Local residents reporting incidents
  • General public safety enquiries
  • Emergency police assistance requests

Business owner? Manage your form

Frequently asked

What is Robina Police Station best for?

Local residents reporting incidents, General public safety enquiries, Emergency police assistance requests

How do I contact Robina Police Station?

You can reach them by phone (07) 5656 9111 or website https://www.police.qld.gov.au/?utm_term=plcid_15629710424412937668.

Where is Robina Police Station?

Robina Police Station is located in Robina, QLD 4226.

More restaurants in Robina

See the best restaurants in Robina →