Home / QLD / Nambour / Salt 'n Battered Nambour
RestaurantsNambour QLD 4560 ABN verified

Salt 'n Battered Nambour

Restaurants · Nambour, QLD 4560

↗ Visit website☎ Call

Salt 'n Battered Nambour provides traditional fish and chips, seafood baskets, and burgers to the local community, offering both dine-in and takeaway options for lunch and dinner.

About Salt 'n Battered Nambour

Salt 'n Battered Nambour serves as a staple takeaway and dine-in destination for residents in the Sunshine Coast hinterland. The menu focuses on classic Australian fish and chips, featuring battered, crumbed, or grilled fish varieties alongside calamari, prawns, and potato scallops. Customers can also choose from a selection of beef and chicken burgers, steak sandwiches, and family-sized seafood platters. The establishment maintains a practical setting suitable for a quick midday meal or a convenient dinner solution for those living in or passing through the 4560 postcode area. Situated in the heart of Nambour, this eatery is positioned near essential local amenities and transport links. It provides an accessible dining choice for visitors exploring the nearby Big Pineapple or those commuting through the regional hub. The focus remains on providing consistent food quality and efficient service to the local population. By offering a range of meal packs and individual items, the business caters to diverse appetites and group sizes within the Sunshine Coast region.

Our services

Tap any service for a plain-English breakdown, fees and FAQs.

What they're known for

  • Extensive seafood and burger menu options
  • Available for both dine-in and takeaway
  • Central location within the Nambour township

Best for

  • Families seeking a casual takeaway meal
  • Local residents wanting traditional fish and chips
  • Quick lunch stops for regional commuters

Frequently asked

What is Salt 'n Battered Nambour best for?

Families seeking a casual takeaway meal, Local residents wanting traditional fish and chips, Quick lunch stops for regional commuters

How do I contact Salt 'n Battered Nambour?

You can reach them by phone (07) 5476 4067 or website https://saltnbattered.com.au/.

Where is Salt 'n Battered Nambour?

Salt 'n Battered Nambour is located in Nambour, QLD 4560.

More restaurants in Nambour

See the best restaurants in Nambour →

Explore Nambour by cuisine