Read this site in:
Home / QLD / Grange / Studio Pilates
TourismGrange QLD 4051 ABN verified

Studio Pilates

Tourism · Grange, QLD 4051

↗ Visit website📍 Directions

Studio Pilates in Grange offers reformer-based fitness classes featuring high-intensity workouts led by qualified instructors to improve core strength and overall physical conditioning for local residents.

About Studio Pilates

Studio Pilates provides structured group reformer sessions in the suburb of Grange. The facility features several reformer beds and digital screens that demonstrate exercises throughout each forty-minute session. Certified instructors remain present to correct form and offer modifications, ensuring participants perform movements safely and effectively. This sporting venue focuses on delivering consistent workout experiences designed to build lean muscle and increase cardiovascular endurance through repetitive, controlled movements. Located near the Kedron Brook parklands, the studio serves the local community with frequent daily class times. The 4051 location caters to various fitness levels, from beginners to experienced athletes looking for low-impact conditioning. Members access the studio for physical rehabilitation support or general health maintenance. The facility maintains a professional environment focused on physical results rather than social trends, providing a practical option for health-conscious individuals.

What they're known for

  • Instructor-led reformer pilates group classes
  • High-intensity low-impact full-body workouts
  • Modern studio equipment and digital displays

Best for

  • Local residents seeking structured fitness routines
  • Individuals focused on core strength improvement
  • Busy professionals requiring efficient 40-minute workouts

Business owner? Manage your form

Frequently asked

What is Studio Pilates best for?

Local residents seeking structured fitness routines, Individuals focused on core strength improvement, Busy professionals requiring efficient 40-minute workouts

How do I contact Studio Pilates?

You can reach them by website https://www.studiopilates.com/studios/grange/.

Where is Studio Pilates?

Studio Pilates is located in Grange, QLD 4051.

More tourism in Grange