Read this site in:
Home / QLD / Milton / The Last Man Standing Brewery
RestaurantsMilton QLD 4064 ABN verified

The Last Man Standing Brewery

Restaurants · Milton, QLD 4064

☎ Call📍 Directions

The Last Man Standing Brewery serves a range of locally brewed lagers and craft beers within a dedicated taproom space located in the suburb of Milton.

About The Last Man Standing Brewery

The Last Man Standing Brewery functions as a specialised taproom in Milton, offering a selection of beers brewed with a focus on clean, crisp finishes. The venue provides an open-plan environment where visitors can sample the core range alongside seasonal releases. Situated in a district known for its brewing history, the establishment maintains a straightforward approach to hospitality, prioritising product quality and a relaxed atmosphere for residents and visitors alike. Located a short distance from Suncorp Stadium, the brewery serves as a practical meeting point for patrons before or after local events. The interior features industrial design elements that reflect the surrounding urban landscape of Milton. Staff provide information on the brewing process and flavour profiles of the available draught options. This venue accommodates both small groups and larger parties looking for a dedicated space to consume locally produced beverages in Brisbane's inner west.

Our services

Tap any service for a plain-English breakdown, fees and FAQs.

What they're known for

  • Focus on traditional Australian lager styles
  • Industrial-style taproom with indoor seating
  • Proximity to major sporting and event venues

Best for

  • Craft beer enthusiasts seeking local lagers
  • Groups attending events at Suncorp Stadium
  • Casual social gatherings and weekend outings

Business owner? Manage your form

Frequently asked

What is The Last Man Standing Brewery best for?

Craft beer enthusiasts seeking local lagers, Groups attending events at Suncorp Stadium, Casual social gatherings and weekend outings

How do I contact The Last Man Standing Brewery?

You can reach them by phone (07) 4357 8666.

Where is The Last Man Standing Brewery?

The Last Man Standing Brewery is located in Milton, QLD 4064.

More restaurants in Milton

See the best restaurants in Milton →