Home / VIC / Burnley / The Vine Hotel
LiquorBurnley VIC 3121 ABN verified

The Vine Hotel

Liquor · Burnley, VIC 3121

↗ Visit website📍 Directions

The Vine Hotel provides a traditional pub experience in Burnley, featuring a spacious beer garden, a selection of draught beers, and classic counter meals in a historic building.

About The Vine Hotel

The Vine Hotel operates as a local hospitality venue in Burnley, positioned within the 3121 postcode. The establishment contains multiple indoor dining areas and a bar area equipped for live sports broadcasts. Patrons can access a range of Australian draught beers and a kitchen menu focused on traditional pub staples such as steaks and burgers. The interior preserves historical architectural features, providing a functional space for community gatherings and casual dining throughout the week. Located within walking distance of the Yarra River trails, the hotel offers a convenient destination for those traversing the suburb. The venue includes a substantial outdoor beer garden with weather protection, suitable for various seasons. It serves as a central meeting point for the Burnley community, offering consistent service and a relaxed atmosphere. The proximity to local transport links makes it accessible for visitors from across the inner-eastern suburbs of Melbourne.

Our services

Tap any service for a plain-English breakdown, fees and FAQs.

What they're known for

  • Large outdoor beer garden space
  • Traditional Victorian-era pub architecture
  • Diverse selection of tap beers

Best for

  • Casual weekend drinks with friends
  • Groups watching live sporting events
  • Local residents seeking classic meals

Frequently asked

What is The Vine Hotel best for?

Casual weekend drinks with friends, Groups watching live sporting events, Local residents seeking classic meals

How do I contact The Vine Hotel?

You can reach them by website https://www.vinehotel.com.au/.

Where is The Vine Hotel?

The Vine Hotel is located in Burnley, VIC 3121.

More pubs in Burnley

See the best pubs in Burnley →