Home / QLD / Elimbah / White Ridge Farm
RestaurantsElimbah QLD 4516 ABN verified

White Ridge Farm

Restaurants · Elimbah, QLD 4516

↗ Visit website☎ Call

White Ridge Farm offers interactive animal encounters, hay rides, and miniature golf experiences for families and school groups visiting the Elimbah region in South East Queensland.

About White Ridge Farm

White Ridge Farm provides an interactive agricultural experience located in Elimbah, North of Brisbane. Visitors can participate in supervised animal feeding with goats, llamas, and camels, or engage in recreational activities such as the nine-hole miniature golf course. The venue operates as a working farm that prioritises animal welfare and educational engagement, making it a key destination for locals and tourists exploring the Moreton Bay Region. Situated near the Glass House Mountains, the farm features large shaded areas and picnic facilities suitable for self-catered lunches. The site accommodates various mobility needs with flat terrain and wide pathways. Local residents and visitors often combine a trip to the farm with other nearby regional attractions, benefiting from the accessible location just off the Bruce Highway.

Our services

Tap any service for a plain-English breakdown, fees and FAQs.

What they're known for

  • Hands-on animal feeding and petting encounters
  • Outdoor activities including hay rides and mini-golf
  • Accessible facilities for families and large groups

Best for

  • Families with young children and toddlers
  • Educational school excursions and day trips
  • Birthday parties and group outdoor events

Frequently asked

What is White Ridge Farm best for?

Families with young children and toddlers, Educational school excursions and day trips, Birthday parties and group outdoor events

How do I contact White Ridge Farm?

You can reach them by phone 0417774559 or website http://www.whiteridgefarm.com.au/.

Where is White Ridge Farm?

White Ridge Farm is located in Elimbah, QLD 4516.

More restaurants in Elimbah

See the best restaurants in Elimbah →