Home / QLD / Brisbane City / Yo-Chi
RestaurantsBrisbane City QLD 4000 ABN verified

Yo-Chi

Restaurants · Brisbane City, QLD 4000

☎ Call📍 Directions

Yo-Chi provides a self-serve frozen yogurt experience in Brisbane City where customers choose from various rotating flavours and a wide selection of fresh toppings and sauces.

About Yo-Chi

Yo-Chi in Brisbane City operates as a self-service frozen yogurt venue focusing on customisable dessert options. Customers select their preferred yogurt base from a range of traditional and seasonal flavours before moving to the buffet-style topping station. This station includes fresh fruit, nuts, sweets, and various sauces, allowing for personalised combinations. The shop maintains a clean, modern interior designed for high-volume service during peak city hours. It caters to individuals looking for a quick refreshment or a casual place to sit down with friends. Located near the Treasury Brisbane building, this venue provides an accessible option for visitors exploring the central business district. The self-serve model ensures that service is efficient even during busy weekend periods. By offering dairy-free and vegan alternatives, the menu accommodates several dietary requirements within a standard dessert format. Its central position makes it a convenient destination for those finished with shopping or dining in the surrounding area. The establishment remains a staple for locals and tourists seeking a consistent frozen yogurt experience.

Our services

Tap any service for a plain-English breakdown, fees and FAQs.

What they're known for

  • Self-serve customisation for every customer
  • Wide variety of seasonal fruit toppings
  • Rotating selection of frozen yogurt flavours

Best for

  • Quick dessert stops in the city
  • Families seeking interactive dining experiences
  • Late night sweet treats for groups

Frequently asked

What is Yo-Chi best for?

Quick dessert stops in the city, Families seeking interactive dining experiences, Late night sweet treats for groups

How do I contact Yo-Chi?

You can reach them by phone (07) 3448 2141.

Where is Yo-Chi?

Yo-Chi is located in Brisbane City, QLD 4000.

More restaurants in Brisbane City

See the best restaurants in Brisbane City →

Explore Brisbane City by cuisine