Read this site in:
Home / QLD / Bilinga / 5ive Element Fitness
TourismBilinga QLD 4225 ABN verified

5ive Element Fitness

Tourism · Bilinga, QLD 4225

↗ Visit website📍 Directions

5ive Element Fitness provides high-intensity group training, personalised coaching programs, and functional strength equipment in Bilinga to assist individuals with their physical conditioning and athletic performance goals.

About 5ive Element Fitness

5ive Element Fitness serves the Bilinga community by providing a dedicated space for physical activity and structured exercise. Located near the Gold Coast Airport, this facility offers various training modalities designed to improve cardiovascular health, strength, and overall mobility. The gym focuses on functional movements that translate to everyday activities, catering to a diverse membership base ranging from beginners to experienced athletes. The venue features professional equipment suitable for weightlifting, metabolic conditioning, and flexibility work. Trainers at the Bilinga site provide guidance on technique and intensity to ensure participants move safely and effectively. Whether attending early morning sessions or afternoon classes, members have access to a supportive environment focused on measurable fitness outcomes and long-term health maintenance within the southern Gold Coast region.

What they're known for

  • Professional group fitness training sessions
  • Personalised strength and conditioning programs
  • Modern functional exercise equipment available

Best for

  • Local residents seeking structured workouts
  • Athletes requiring specialized physical conditioning
  • Visitors needing short-term gym access

Business owner? Manage your form

Frequently asked

What is 5ive Element Fitness best for?

Local residents seeking structured workouts, Athletes requiring specialized physical conditioning, Visitors needing short-term gym access

How do I contact 5ive Element Fitness?

You can reach them by website https://www.5ef.com.au/locations/coolangatta/.

Where is 5ive Element Fitness?

5ive Element Fitness is located in Bilinga, QLD 4225.

More tourism in Bilinga