Home / QLD / Waterford West / Brodies Chicken & Burgers Waterford West
RestaurantsWaterford West QLD 4133 ABN verified

Brodies Chicken & Burgers Waterford West

Restaurants · Waterford West, QLD 4133

☎ Call📍 Directions

Brodies Chicken & Burgers Waterford West provides a menu featuring roast chicken, burgers, and sides for dine-in, takeaway, and delivery services within the local Logan City region.

About Brodies Chicken & Burgers Waterford West

Brodies Chicken & Burgers operates in Waterford West, offering a range of traditional Australian takeaway options. The menu focuses on seasoned roast chicken, chips, and a variety of burgers including beef and grilled chicken varieties. Located along Kingston Road, the establishment serves the local residential community and surrounding areas with options for individual meals or larger family-sized packs. The kitchen prepares food daily to meet the requirements of those seeking quick lunch or dinner alternatives. This location is positioned near the Tygum Lagoon, providing a convenient dining stop for visitors to the nearby parklands. Residents of Waterford West can access the premises for counter service or utilise the delivery options available through third-party platforms. The facility maintains a focus on core menu items such as peas, gravy, and seasoned potatoes to complement their poultry offerings. It provides an accessible food service point for those travelling through the Logan area.

Our services

Tap any service for a plain-English breakdown, fees and FAQs.

What they're known for

  • Variety of roast chicken meal packs
  • Selection of beef and chicken burgers
  • Convenient takeaway and delivery options

Best for

  • Families seeking quick roast dinner solutions
  • Local residents wanting casual burger options
  • Commuters looking for efficient meal service

Frequently asked

What is Brodies Chicken & Burgers Waterford West best for?

Families seeking quick roast dinner solutions, Local residents wanting casual burger options, Commuters looking for efficient meal service

How do I contact Brodies Chicken & Burgers Waterford West?

You can reach them by phone (07) 3200 7400.

Where is Brodies Chicken & Burgers Waterford West?

Brodies Chicken & Burgers Waterford West is located in Waterford West, QLD 4133.

More restaurants in Waterford West

See the best restaurants in Waterford West →

Explore Waterford West by cuisine