Home / QLD / Paddington / Cafe Bema
RestaurantsPaddington QLD 4064 ABN verified

Cafe Bema

Restaurants · Paddington, QLD 4064

☎ Call📍 Directions

Cafe Bema provides breakfast and lunch options alongside specialty coffee in a relaxed setting on Given Terrace, catering to local residents and visitors in Brisbane.

About Cafe Bema

Cafe Bema serves as a local hospitality staple in Paddington, offering a range of classic Australian cafe dishes and seasonal specials. The menu includes various breakfast staples, lunch items, and specialty coffee prepared by experienced baristas. Situated on Given Terrace, the venue features an open layout that allows for a comfortable dining experience during peak morning and midday periods. The establishment is located a short distance from Suncorp Stadium, making it a frequent stop for those exploring the inner-west suburbs of Brisbane. It provides a functional space for professional meetings or casual social visits, with a focus on consistent food quality and efficient service. The outdoor seating provides a view of the local streetscape while accommodating patrons with dogs or groups requiring additional space.

What they're known for

  • Extensive all-day breakfast and lunch menu
  • Outdoor seating area for social gatherings
  • Convenient location on the main thoroughfare

Best for

  • Weekend brunch with friends and family
  • Casual morning coffee and light meals
  • Pet owners looking for outdoor dining

Frequently asked

What is Cafe Bema best for?

Weekend brunch with friends and family, Casual morning coffee and light meals, Pet owners looking for outdoor dining

How do I contact Cafe Bema?

You can reach them by phone 0415359708.

Where is Cafe Bema?

Cafe Bema is located in Paddington, QLD 4064.

More restaurants in Paddington

See the best restaurants in Paddington →

Explore Paddington by cuisine