Home / QLD / Southport / K-star Bistro
RestaurantsSouthport QLD 4215 ABN verified

K-star Bistro

Restaurants · Southport, QLD 4215

☎ Call📍 Directions

K-star Bistro in Southport provides a selection of traditional Korean dishes including bibimbap, fried chicken, and soups to local diners seeking casual lunch and dinner options.

About K-star Bistro

K-star Bistro serves the Southport community with a focus on Korean cuisine. The menu features staple dishes such as stone pot bibimbap, spicy seafood noodles, and various styles of Korean fried chicken. Customers can choose from a range of side dishes and traditional beverages to accompany their meals. The establishment operates with a casual service model, catering to individuals and groups looking for consistent quality in a relaxed setting. Situated in the 4215 postcode, this restaurant is a short distance from the Australia Fair Shopping Centre. Its position makes it accessible for shoppers and residents in the northern Gold Coast area. The venue accommodates both dine-in and takeaway orders, providing flexibility for those navigating the busy commercial district. With straightforward decor and a focus on food preparation, it remains a practical choice for lunch or dinner in the heart of Southport.

Our services

Tap any service for a plain-English breakdown, fees and FAQs.

What they're known for

  • Extensive Korean fried chicken menu options
  • Central location within the Southport precinct
  • Casual atmosphere suitable for group dining

Best for

  • Fans of authentic Korean street food
  • Quick lunch breaks for local workers
  • Small groups looking for shared meals

Frequently asked

What is K-star Bistro best for?

Fans of authentic Korean street food, Quick lunch breaks for local workers, Small groups looking for shared meals

How do I contact K-star Bistro?

You can reach them by phone 0400047820.

Where is K-star Bistro?

K-star Bistro is located in Southport, QLD 4215.

More restaurants in Southport

See the best restaurants in Southport →

Explore Southport by cuisine