Home / QLD / Windsor / Royal Cafe
RestaurantsWindsor QLD 4030 ABN verified

Royal Cafe

Restaurants · Windsor, QLD 4030

☎ Call📍 Directions

Royal Cafe in Windsor serves a selection of breakfast and lunch options alongside barista-made coffee for local residents and commuters in the northern Brisbane suburb.

About Royal Cafe

Royal Cafe provides a reliable dining option for those living in or visiting the suburb of Windsor. The menu focuses on standard cafe staples, including cooked breakfast items, fresh sandwiches, and a variety of hot and cold beverages. Its position within the 4030 postcode makes it an accessible spot for local residents looking for a morning meal or a midday break without traveling into the Brisbane city centre. The establishment maintains a functional environment suitable for both solo diners and small groups. Situated a short distance from the Royal Brisbane and Women's Hospital, this establishment caters to healthcare workers, patients, and visitors in need of a convenient meal. The venue offers indoor seating for those wanting to dine in, while also providing takeaway services for individuals commuting via nearby transport links. It remains a consistent fixture for the Windsor community, offering straightforward service and a selection of food and drink options throughout the week.

Our services

Tap any service for a plain-English breakdown, fees and FAQs.

What they're known for

  • Freshly prepared seasonal breakfast menu
  • Selection of specialty coffee blends
  • Convenient location for Windsor residents

Best for

  • Morning coffee and light breakfasts
  • Casual weekday lunch meetings
  • Local residents seeking dine-in meals

Frequently asked

What is Royal Cafe best for?

Morning coffee and light breakfasts, Casual weekday lunch meetings, Local residents seeking dine-in meals

How do I contact Royal Cafe?

You can reach them by phone 0474232855.

Where is Royal Cafe?

Royal Cafe is located in Windsor, QLD 4030.

More restaurants in Windsor

See the best restaurants in Windsor →

Explore Windsor by cuisine